Program Committee

Research Track

Program Committee
Review Committee

Industry Track

Program Committee

Joy Beatty, Seilevel, USA

Markus Borg, RISE SICS AB, Sweden

Lionel C. Briand, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Carlos Henrique Duarte, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES), Brazil

Christof Ebert, Vector, Germany

Smita S. Ghaisas, Tata Research Development and Design Center (TCS Research), India

Sarah C. Gregory, Intel, USA

Anne Hoffman, Siemens AG, Germany

Waqar Hussain, Software Engineering Research Lab (SERL), Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand

Lena Johansson, Tetra Pak Packaging Solutions, Sweden

Kim Lauenroth, Adesso AG, Germany

Daniel Lucas-Hirtz, Sonova SA, Switzerland

Alistair Mavin, Rolls-Royce, UK

Nancy Mead, Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Ian Oliver, Nokia Bell-Labs, Finland

Eric Simmons, nuCognitive LLC, USA

Anil Thurmiella, Audi, Germany

Eero Uusitalo, IntoWorks Oy, Finland

Tao Yue, Simula Research Laboratory and University of Oslo, Norway

Data Track

Program Committee

Daniela Damian, University of Victoria, Canada

Neil Ernst, Software Engineering Institute, USA

João M. Fernandes, Universidade do Minho, Portugal

Jin Guo, University of Notre Dame, USA

Jennifer Horkoff, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Patrick Mäder, Ilmenau Technical University, Germany

Thorsten Merten, University of Bonn, Germany

Pradeep Kumar Murukannaiah, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA

Nan Niu, University of Cincinnati, USA

Mona Rahimi, DePaul University, USA

Miroslaw Staron, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

RE@Next!

Program Committee

Dalal Alrajeh, Imperial College, UK

Nelly Bencomo, Aston University, UK

Amel Bennaceur, Open University, UK

Dan Berry, University of Waterloo, Canada

Eya Ben Charrada, University of Zurich, Switzerland

Fabiano Dalpiaz, Utrecht University, The Netherlands

Sepideh Ghanavati, Texas Tech University, USA

Aditya Ghose, University of Wollongong, Australia

Orlena Gotel, Independent Researcher, USA

Anne Koziolek, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Eric Knauss, Chalmers UNiversity, Swededn

Kim Lauenroth, Fachhoschule Dortmund, Germany

James Lockerbie, City University, UK

Julio Cesar Leite, PUC-Rio, Brazil

Haris Mouratidis, University of Brighton, UK

Aaron Massey, University of Maryland, USA

Elda Paja, University of Trento, Italy

Oscar Pastor, Universitat Politécnica de Valencia, Spain

Klaus Pohl, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Nauman A. Qureshi, King Faisal University, Saudi Arabia

Nicholas Sannier, University or Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Norbert Seyff, University of Applied Sciences, NW Switzerland, Switzerland

Paola Spoletini, Kennesaw State University, USA

Alistair Sutcliffe, University of Manchester, UK

Roel Wieringa, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Yijun Yu, Open University, UK

RE Silver Jubilee

Program Committee

Annie I. Antón, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Daniel M. Berry, University of Waterloo, Canada

Karin Breitman, Dell EMC, Brazil

Jaelson Castro, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil

Betty H.C. Cheng, Michigan State University, USA

Luiz Marcio Cysneiros, York University, Canada

Fabiano Dalpiaz, Utrecht University, Netherlands

Paolo Giorgini, Università di Trento, Italy

Martin Glinz, Universität Zürich, Switzerland

Tony Gorschek, Blekinge Tekniska Högskola, Sweden

Sarah C. Gregory, Intel Corporation, USA

Mats Heimdahl, University of Minnesota, USA

Patrick Heymans, Université de Namur, Belgium

Jeff Kramer, Imperial College, UK

Axel van Lamsweerde, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium

Pericles Loucopoulos, University of Manchester, UK

Robyn R. Lutz, Iowa State University, USA

Alistair Mavin, Rolls-Royce, UK

John Mylopoulos, University of Ottawa, Canada

Bashar Nuseibeh, The Open University, UK

Klaus Pohl, Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Gustavo Rossi, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina

Alistair Sutcliffe, University of Manchester, UK

Eric Yu, University of Toronto, Canada