Research Track
Program Committee
Daniel Amyot
University of Ottawa, Canada
Muneera Bano
University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Daniel M. Berry
University of Waterloo, Canada
Sjaak Brinkkemper
Utrecht University, Netherlands
Ruzanna Chitchyan
University of Leicester, UK
Jane Cleland-Huang
University of Notre Dame, USA
Maya Daneva
University of Twente, Netherlands
Jörg Dörr
Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
Samuel Fricker
Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz, Switzerland
Sepideh Ghanavati
Texas Tech University, USA
Martin Glinz
University of Zurich, Switzerland
Irit Hadar
University of Haifa, Israel
Patrick Heymans
Université de Namur, Belgium
Jennifer Horkoff
Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Seok-Won Lee
Ajou University, Korea
Patrick Mäder
Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany
Nash Mahmoud
Louisiana State University, USA
Aaron Massey
University of Maryland, Baltimore County, USA
Nan Niu
University of Cincinnati, USA
Anna Perini
Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Günther Ruhe
University of Calgary, Canada
Tetsuo Tamai
Hosei University, Japan
Tingting Yu
University of Kentucky, USA
Didar Zowghi
Auckland University of Technology, Australia
Lin Liu
Tsinghua University, China
Review Committee
Nelly Condori-Fernandez
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
Xavier Franch
Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
Vincenzo Gervasi
University of Pisa, Italy
Tony Gorschek
Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Miguel Goulão
Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Zhi Jin
Peking University, China
Marjo Kauppinen
Helsinki Institute for Information Technology, Finnland
Maria Lencastre
Escola Politécnica de Pernambuco, Brazil
Walid Maalej
University of Hamburg, Germany
Daniel Mendez
Technical University of Munich, Germany
Motoshi Saeki
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Camille Salinesi
Pantheon-Sorbonne University, France
Kurt Schneider
Leibniz University of Hanover, Germany
Inge van de Weerd
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
Krzysztof Wnuk
Blekinge Institute of Technology, Poland
Eric Yu
University of Toronto, Canada
Industry Track
Program Committee
Joy Beatty, Seilevel, USA
Markus Borg, RISE SICS AB, Sweden
Lionel C. Briand, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Carlos Henrique Duarte, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES), Brazil
Christof Ebert, Vector, Germany
Smita S. Ghaisas, Tata Research Development and Design Center (TCS Research), India
Sarah C. Gregory, Intel, USA
Anne Hoffman, Siemens AG, Germany
Waqar Hussain, Software Engineering Research Lab (SERL), Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Lena Johansson, Tetra Pak Packaging Solutions, Sweden
Kim Lauenroth, Adesso AG, Germany
Daniel Lucas-Hirtz, Sonova SA, Switzerland
Alistair Mavin, Rolls-Royce, UK
Nancy Mead, Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Ian Oliver, Nokia Bell-Labs, Finland
Erik Simmons, nuCognitive LLC, USA
Anil Thurmiella, Audi, Germany
Eero Uusitalo, IntoWorks Oy, Finland
Tao Yue, Simula Research Laboratory and University of Oslo, Norway
Data Track
Program Committee
Daniela Damian, University of Victoria, Canada
Neil Ernst, Software Engineering Institute, USA
João M. Fernandes, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Jin Guo, University of Notre Dame, USA
Jennifer Horkoff, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Patrick Mäder, Ilmenau Technical University, Germany
Thorsten Merten, University of Bonn, Germany
Pradeep Kumar Murukannaiah, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
Nan Niu, University of Cincinnati, USA
Mona Rahimi, DePaul University, USA
Miroslaw Staron, University of Gothenburg, Sweden
RE@Next!
Program Committee
Dalal Alrajeh, Imperial College, UK
Nelly Bencomo, Aston University, UK
Amel Bennaceur, Open University, UK
Dan Berry, University of Waterloo, Canada
Eya Ben Charrada, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Fabiano Dalpiaz, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
Sepideh Ghanavati, Texas Tech University, USA
Aditya Ghose, University of Wollongong, Australia
Orlena Gotel, Independent Researcher, USA
Anne Koziolek, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Eric Knauss, Chalmers UNiversity, Swededn
Kim Lauenroth, Fachhoschule Dortmund, Germany
James Lockerbie, City University, UK
Julio Cesar Leite, PUC-Rio, Brazil
Haris Mouratidis, University of Brighton, UK
Aaron Massey, University of Maryland, USA
Elda Paja, University of Trento, Italy
Oscar Pastor, Universitat Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
Klaus Pohl, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Nauman A. Qureshi, King Faisal University, Saudi Arabia
Nicholas Sannier, University or Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Norbert Seyff, University of Applied Sciences, NW Switzerland, Switzerland
Paola Spoletini, Kennesaw State University, USA
Alistair Sutcliffe, University of Manchester, UK
Roel Wieringa, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Yijun Yu, Open University, UK
RE Silver Jubilee
Program Committee
Annie I. Antón, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Daniel M. Berry, University of Waterloo, Canada
Karin Breitman, Dell EMC, Brazil
Jaelson Castro, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil
Betty H.C. Cheng, Michigan State University, USA
Luiz Marcio Cysneiros, York University, Canada
Fabiano Dalpiaz, Utrecht University, Netherlands
Paolo Giorgini, Università di Trento, Italy
Martin Glinz, Universität Zürich, Switzerland
Tony Gorschek, Blekinge Tekniska Högskola, Sweden
Sarah C. Gregory, Intel Corporation, USA
Mats Heimdahl, University of Minnesota, USA
Patrick Heymans, Université de Namur, Belgium
Jeff Kramer, Imperial College, UK
Axel van Lamsweerde, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Pericles Loucopoulos, University of Manchester, UK
Robyn R. Lutz, Iowa State University, USA
Alistair Mavin, Rolls-Royce, UK
John Mylopoulos, University of Ottawa, Canada
Bashar Nuseibeh, The Open University, UK
Klaus Pohl, Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Gustavo Rossi, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina
Alistair Sutcliffe, University of Manchester, UK
Eric Yu, University of Toronto, Canada